March 2, 2010

Spring Inspiration

This month I'm heading over to Philadelphia and will hopefully have an awesome time with friends of mine (and hopefully with my cousins, too). It's been now over one year that I've seen all of them, so yeah...it's an exciting and also nerve-wracking trip. I just hate packing, and thinking about souvenirs and such. So much need to be done before I leave, for the trip mostly. At work, so much change is coming along too and I'm not sure if both can be done in time but it just needs to be done and needs to be dealt with. Don't want to think about it, but it's what it is and it's part of life. Everything will work out fine and then I can and will enjoy my time on the East Coast. *my heart still hurts by knowing it won't be seeing the Pacific but it's slowly okay with my decision and looks forward to seeing NYC among so many other places*

Well, of course...it's my nature...I digress like crazy...so, since I'm soon leaving to Philly I am trying to update my closet, shoes, and bags as well. I already sent my friend an email with all the places I must go to and all. I'm sure by now she freaked out and changed all her locks so I won't be able to stay at hers. ;)
But with my trip and spring around the corner I'm in the mood for some shopping...or at least some ideas. Doesn't mean I have to buy everything I like. ;) I thought I'd share some things. I hardly share anything fashion related on here, because I just think there's no need for it, but I feel I have to. For my sake. Haha! ;)

So, here are my things I have found online and would love to have around...to color my life a little!!!
Spring's all about color and happiness, isn't it?!
    
   
  
  
  
 

All shoe pictures from www.tamaris.de, except for the white wedges and black sandal (Steven Madden).

And some more things...

 
  
 

 
  
The tree first bags are Tamaris bags, then there's a Banana Republic bag, and the two last ones...Coach.
All pictures from their websites.

There's plenty more but I just don't feel like putting everything up.
Way too many pictures, and way too much to write and think about...plus, what would it look like if I put up like five different scarves, dresses, pants, belts, jewelry? etc?! I think for right now this is enough.

I'm gonna go shopping now. :)
Finally...ok, not now, but in maybe four weeks...or five weeks. ;)

Have a great day.

xoxo

11 comments :

Crazy Shenanigans said...

I seriously want that pink leather coach bag! I have one similar to it that I carried all last summer. That's so exciting that your trip is getting closer!

angela.kolachny said...

I'll take them all:o) hahaha Spring is just around the corner, I hope the weather is nice here for your visit!! What is on your list of things to do in the city of brotherly love?? I just love being so close! Happy Tuesday!

Jenni said...

those little flowered flats are adorable! I LOVE THEM!

samnhal said...

Can I please have the first three pairs of shoes? I love them! Now you made me want to go shopping Selma.

Sara said...

Spring+me = excited!!

Mara said...

such cute shoes and purses! Spring wardrobe time ;) (almost!)

Have fun in Philly!! xox

Tokyo Girl said...

I can't wait for spring! I am done with coats and boots. I love the spring-colored shoes you posted. Enjoy getting excited for your trip :)

Katie's Journey said...

guess who now has 100 followers?!?!?!

your comment today made me smile! thanks for being wonderful!

Kristin said...

I am so in love with that pink bag. Just gorgeous!

♥ Katinka said...

I totally love that brown bag in the middle. I go crazy with brown though. Meine Lieblingsfarbe :)

anyway, I can't wait to see pictures from your trip!!!! You'll have a great time!!!!!!!!!!!! love love love....

OceanDreams said...

What adorable purses and shoes, I am so ready for spring to be here!

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...